backgroundimage

RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS RESHUFFLE 03 OCT 2018

INSTRUMENT OF APPOINTMENT In Exercise of Powers conferred on the President of Uganda by Articles 99 and 203 of the 1995 Constitution of the Republic of Uganda, I hereby appoint the following persons as Resident District Commissioners and Deputy Resident District Commissioners, respectively. RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS NAMES DISTRICT

1. MPIMBAZA HASHAKA ABIM

2. TABAN DATA PETER ADJUMANI

3. NGOMPEK LENOS AGAGO

4. OMARA JOSEPHINE ALEBTONG

5. EYALO LILLIAN AMOLATAR

6. ADIAMA EKJU JOHN ROBERT AMUDAT

7. ISEET JULIAN FEDE AMURIA

8. AUMA LINDA AGNES AMURU

9. AKELLO BEATRICE APAC

10. NAHORI OYAA ARUA

11. MARTIN OROCH BUDAKA

12. WATENYELE JOHN NABENDE BUDUDA

13. MUGABI MARTIN BUGIRI

14. BISOBORWA PETER BUHWEJU

15. KAGAYI JANE FRANCIS BUIKWE

16. WALUGEMBE RAMATHAN BUKEDEA

17. DR. SAZIR NSUBUGA MAYANJA BUKOMANSIMBI

18. CHESOL TOM BUKWO

19. PAAK PETER PAX BULAMBULI

20. ASIIMWE AMOS BULIISA

21. KAKWENZA GRACE BUNDIBUGYO

22. TIBEMANYA JOLLY BUSHENYI

23. CAPT. CHRIS MIKE OKIRIA BUSIA

24. SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL BUTALEJA

25. HAJJI SEBYALA BADRU BUTAMBALA

26. NABIRYE AGNES BUVUMA

27. OGWANG ADYERO BUYENDE

28. EGOLE LAWRENCE DOKOLO

29. SABIITI RUTH KASHAKA GOMBA

30. CAPT. OKOT LAPOLO GULU

31. KISEMBO SAMUEL ARAALI HOIMA

32. AKATUHEBWA ELIASTO IBANDA

33. KWESIGA EVA NALONGO (MRS.) IGANGA

34. MUHANGI HERBERT ISINGIRO

35. SAKWA ERIC JINJA

36. NANDINDA DARIUS KABALE

37. ASIIMWE STEPHEN KABAROLE

38. ONYA AKONAPESA EDWARD KABERAMAIDO

39. AACHILA JOHN REX KAABONG

40. RUTERERAHO LILIAN KAGADI

41. MUGUME APOLLO KAKUMIRO

42. KIKOOLA DANIEL KALANGALA

43. BILLY JANAT MULINDWA KALIRO

44. TUKAIKIRIZA CALEB KALUNGU

45. MPIIMA FARIDAH KAMPALA

46. DDUMBA MOSES KAMULI

47. MUCUNGUZI GODFREY KAMWENGE

48. SENGOOBA SSEKANDI SHAFIQ KANUNGU

49. CHERUKUT EMMA ROSE KAPCHORWA

50. LT. WALUSIMBI JOE KASESE

51. BWALATUM MICHAEL KATAKWI

52. KIKOMEKO MWANAMOIZA KAYUNGA

53. MBABAZI DEBORAH KIBAALE

54. MAWIYA LULE UMAR KIBOGA

55. NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE KIBUKU

56. MUHINDO AMINADABU KIRUHURA

57. DEBELE PETER KIRYANDONGO

58. MUGISHA PETER KISORO

59. OMARA CHRISTOPHER KITGUM

60. KAWOOYA ISAAC KOBOKO

61. OLWENY OMARA JOHANNAN KOLE

62. LOGILO PETER NGOROK KOTIDO

63. KATO MATANDA HUSSIEN KUMI

64. BULWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM KWEEN

65. KABOYO DAVID KYANKWANZI

66. KAWAMARA MISAKI KYEGEGWA

67. BWEBALE APOLLO KYENJOJO

68. KIDEGA JAMES LAMWO

69. ODONG MILTON LIRA

70. KABUYE NICKSON NUWAGABA LUUKA

71. NAMULINDWA PHEOBE LUWERO

72. JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO LWENGO

73. KAMWINE CATHERINE LYANTONDE

74. WASHAKI AHMED MANAFA

75. SOET ESTHER MARACHA

76. SSENTONGO HERMAN MASAKA

77. NYAKAHUMA GODFREY MASINDI

78. SHILAKU JAMES MAYUGE

79. OGAJO BARASA MBALE

80. MAJ. JAMES MWESIGYE MBARARA

81. NASIIMA ADA MITOOMA

82. CAPT. YAHAYA KAKOOZA MITYANA

83. PETER KEN LACOP MOROTO

84. KOMAKECH WILLIAM MOYO

85. BYABASHAIJA ROSE MANDE MPIGI

86. NYAKWEERA BAGUMA MUBENDE

87. BAMWINE FRED MUKONO

88. MODO DAVID LAMRTO NAKAPIRIPIRIT

89. NAYEBARE KYAMUZIGITI NAKASEKE

90. MUGANGA DAN NAKASONGOLA

91. OPIRA SYLVESTER NAMAYINGO

92. SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI NAMUTUMBA

93. LUBEGA ABUBAKER NAPAK

94. LABEJA BOB WILLIAMS NEBBI

95. ONORIA AMBROSE NGORA

96. BIRYABAREMA ELAIJA NTOROKO

97. BAKUNDA GEORGE NTUNGAMO

98. AKELLO AGNES EBONG NWOYA

99. AKANYE SUSAN OMORO

100. ABAK ROBERT OTUKE

101. AKULLU GILLIAN OYAM

102. DUSMAN OKEE PADER

103. KYEYUNE SSENYONJO PALLISA

104. MUBIRU CHARLES RAKAI

105. RWAKIFARI PETER RUBANDA

106. NAKAMYA HARRIET RUBIRIZI

107. KAGUTA DAN RUKUNGIRI

108. BUSINGE HARRIET SEMBABULE

109. OKISWA GEOFFREY SERERE

110. KYERERE FRANK SHEEMA

111. LULABA ISAAC SIRONKO

112. TUKEI WILBERFORCE SOROTI

113. OWOLE NIXON TORORO

114. KIRABIRA ROSE NALONGO WAKISO

115. ANDAMA RICHARD YUMBE

116. MUHINDO PULKERIA RUKIGA

117. TOKO SHUAIB PAKWACH

118. NDISABA FATUMA BUTEBO

119. MAJ. RTD. DAVID MATOVU KYOTERA

120. KIAGAI MOSES WAMOTO NAMISINDWA

121. ASIIMWE JANE MUHINDO BUNYANGABO

122. KAJOINGE ANDREW KIWANUKA ZOMBO

DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS NAMES DISTRICT

1. HELLEN PULKOL ABIM

2. MUGWERI MOSES ADJUMANI

3. AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN AMOLATAR

4. KEDI RONALD ONGODIA AMURIA

5. KOMAKECH SALIM APAC

6. ALICE AKELLO OPIO ARUA

7. BAKALE SADIQ BUGIRI

8. HUDU HUSSEIN BUIKWE

9. HANIFAH KALADI BUKOMANSIMBI

10. MUHANGUZI UMAR BUNDIBUGYO

11. LOY NAMARA BUSHENYI

12. KALIKWANI PAUL BUSIA

13. ELIJAH MADOI BUTALEJA

14. KIGONGO JUMA BUVUMA

15. OREE TONNY GULU

16. TABARO RICARD HOIMA

17. BASHONGOKA MARY IBANDA

18. NAKAMANDA PAMELA WATUWA IGANGA

19. TUSIIME GIDEON ISINGIRO

20. ABEL BAKUNDA JINJA

21. RUGAJU GAD KABALE

22. BANDEBA FESTUS KABAROLE

23. ODONGO SAMUEL KABERAMAIDO

24. MODO AUGUSTINE KAABONG

25. NANYANZI SARAH KALUNGU

26. HAWA NDEGGE KAMPALA (CENTRAL)

27. NABUKENYA DEBORAH MERCY KITYO KAMPALA (KAWEMPE)

28. KAGOLOLA IBRAHIM KAMPALA (MAKINDYE)

29. BURORA HERBERT ANDERSON KAMPALA (NAKAWA)

30. SENTAMU KABUGA DANIEL KAMPALA (RUBAGA)

31. MBETEGYERIZE GODFREY KAMULI

32. NYAKATEMBA REUBEN KAMWENGE

33. EMMY NGABIRANO KANUNGU

34. TWOYEN KENNETH CHEMONGES KAPCHORWA

35. SENKUNGU TEOPISTA KALANGALA

36. MASEREKA JOSHUA KASESE

37. ENOMU VINCENT KATAKWI

38. MUKOSE JAMES KAYUNGA

39. NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE KASHAIJA KIBAALE

40. KAGAMBI DOREEN KEITA KIBOGA

41. KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS KIRUHURA

42. NUWAGABA MOSES KISORO

43. AMULI KASUGGA KITGUM

44. BERU ABBEY KUMI

45. DENIS NZAIRWE KYANKWANZI

46. ANKUNDA SHARON KYEGEGWA

47. KAHONAHO ISAAC KYENJOJO

48. LWOROMOI TROBISCH LIRA

49. KAGAIGA MIRIAM LUWERO

50. NALUBEGA MARIAM SEGUYA LWENGO

51. TIITWE RHODAH KAGAAGA LYANTONDE

52. EMMY KATERA TURYABAGYENYI MBARARA

53. OKWI GILBERT MANAFA

54. CAPT. JOHN KADDU MASAKA

55. BAHEBWA LONGINO MASINDI

56. MITAALA EMMY MAYUGE

57. LILLIAN NAKAWESA MBALE

58. KASORO WILLIAM MITOOMA

59. ISHA NTUMWA MITYANA

60. ACHAM PROSCOVIA MOROTO

61. GORE GRIFFIN MOYO

62. BASUUKA HELLEN NSEREKO MPIGI

63. KIIZA EVELYNE TINKAMILILWE MUBENDE

64. BWABYE RICHARD MUKONO

65. AJILONG MODESTA NAKAPIRIPIRIT

66. AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO NAKASEKE

67. MAJID DHIKUSOOKA NAMAYINGO

68. ADYANGO RACHAEL NEBBI

69. KANYAMAHANE ISAIAH NTUNGAMO

70. AWANY ANDREW PADER

71. EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO PALLISA

72. MUHINDO JUSTINE MUTABAZI RAKAI

73. BITARUHO FRANCIS RUBIRIZI

74. KEMIGISA GRACE MASIKO RUKUNGIRI

75. KINTU MUSOKE SEMBABULE

76. MAGUNDA GEORGE SIRONKO

77. EKOOMU JOHN STEVEN SOROTI

78. WERE YAHAYA TORORO

79. HAJJI NJUKI NOOR MBABAALI WAKISO (ENTEBBE)

80. MBABAZI JUSTINE WAKISO (KASANGATI)

81. SEKASAMBA JOSEPH WAKISO (KIIRA)

82. ICHOGOR CHARLES BUKEDEA

1. ASIIMWE MARTHA SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S

2. TWEHEYO JAMES SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S

3. SR. AKIROR MARY GRACE

SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S SIGNED this 30th day of September, in the Year of our Lord Two Thousand Eighteen. Yoweri Kaguta Museveni PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA